Donmai.Us - Info donmai.us

donmai.us receives about 64,500 unique visitors and 1,541,550 (23.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,789.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,238,289.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank donmai.us is ranked number 5,292 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60607, United States and links to network IP address 67.202.114.134. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - donmai.us

How popular is donmai.us?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,935,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,541,550 (23.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,292 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 23.8%25.1%1852
United States 23.2%24.5%4724
China 9.8%6.7%5836
Russian Federation 5.5%10.7%4377
Taiwan 4.7%1.9%1557
Korea, Republic of 3.5%1.3%4043
United Kingdom 2.8%2.1%5837
Canada 2.7%2.3%3384
Malaysia 2.2%4.2%1362
Germany 1.8%1.4%9153
Mexico 1.8%1.0%4081
Philippines 1.7%2.9%1154
Australia 1.6%3.3%3237
Thailand 1.2%0.4%4315
Indonesia 1.2%0.5%8015
Belarus 0.8%0.3%3413
Brazil 0.8%0.2%17581
Viet Nam 0.8%0.7%3470
Ukraine 0.8%0.8%6581
France 0.8%0.5%14728
Singapore 0.7%0.5%3767
Poland 0.7%0.4%8860
Chile 0.7%0.6%1975
Finland 0.5%0.9%2383

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
danbooru.donmai.us
98.51%99.43%23.0
safebooru.donmai.us
1.97%0.47%5.5
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush donmai.us
Domain:
  donmai.us
Rank:
  49,143
Organic Keywords:
  52,972
Organic Traffic:
  20,409
Organic Cost:
  $1,550.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,928
Total Backlinks:
  861,290
Follow Links:
  796,387
Nofollow Links:
  64,903
Referring Domains:
  1,100
Referring IPs:
  1,251

How socially engaged is donmai.us?

Facebook:
  1,293
Google +:
  374
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much donmai.us can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,789.00
Monthly Revenue:
$233,670.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,842,985.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 377,680$4,331.99
Japan 386,929$1,238.17
Australia 50,871$383.06
Russian Federation 164,946$334.84
China 103,284$319.15
Canada 35,456$248.54
United Kingdom 32,373$201.68
Malaysia 64,745$196.18
Germany 21,582$104.24
Finland 13,874$100.59
Philippines 44,705$72.42
Taiwan 29,289$55.65
Korea, Republic of 20,040$46.49
France 7,708$36.23
Singapore 7,708$23.05
Ukraine 12,332$16.90
Thailand 6,166$15.42
Mexico 15,416$14.95
Poland 6,166$11.16
Indonesia 7,708$9.48
Chile 9,249$9.43
Viet Nam 10,791$7.88
Belarus 4,625$6.29
Brazil 3,083$5.46

How much money do donmai.us lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,161.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,836.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$423,840.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
165,609
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,968,261
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,447,182
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 67,982$779.76
Australia 10,174$76.61
Canada 8,864$62.14
China 13,427$41.49
Japan 11,608$37.15
United Kingdom 5,180$32.27
Germany 6,259$30.23
Finland 3,191$23.13
Russian Federation 9,897$20.09
Malaysia 5,180$15.69
Taiwan 4,686$8.90
Singapore 2,235$6.68
Indonesia 4,470$5.50
Philippines 3,129$5.07
France 848$3.98
Poland 2,035$3.68
Ukraine 1,603$2.20
Korea, Republic of 802$1.86
Mexico 1,387$1.35
Chile 1,202$1.23
Thailand 370$0.92
Belarus 462$0.63
Brazil 185$0.33
Viet Nam 432$0.32

How much is donmai.us worth?

Website Value:
$5,238,289.54

Where is donmai.us hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.202.114.134
ASN:
AS32748 
ISP:
Steadfast 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60607
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.202.114.134

How fast does donmai.us load?

Average Load Time:
(772 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Jun 12: pixiv…ixed (for now) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
close renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign in renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Posts renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Comments and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Blacklisted ( and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Help renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
eyebrows visible through hair and 22 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
? and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
10.0k and 24 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
? and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
non-human admi…ai collection) and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
? and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
re:zero kara h…sekai seikatsu and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Posts renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
>> and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Running Danbooru and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-2023a6426c91d18dfdaa42fbc0773d03.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-4de8e7750e3962cf6ccf094199a49507.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/">Danbooru</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/session/new" class="login">Sign in</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts">Posts</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/comments?group_by=post">Comments</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages?ti…p%3Ablacklists">Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>spoilers</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…r_coordination" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…28re%3Azero%29" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?tags=ra…28re%3Azero%29" class="search-tag">ram (re:zero)</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/wiki_pages/sh…sekai_seikatsu" class="wiki-link">?</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?tags=re…sekai_seikatsu" class="search-tag">re:zero kara h…sekai seikatsu</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="show-posts-link" href="#">Posts</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/posts?page=2">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-2023a6426c91d18dfdaa42fbc0773d03.js (expiration not specified)
http://danbooru.donmai.us/assets/application-4de8e7750e3962cf6ccf094199a49507.css (expiration not specified)
http://danbooru.donmai.us/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-952.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  22

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

donmai.us does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

donmai.us does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to donmai.us?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Wed, 22 Jun 2016 13:20:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://danbooru.donmai.us/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Wed, 22 Jun 2016 13:20:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 55985
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
ETag: W/"adddc83b381a4b065bf581ebad2178ae"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: _danbooru_session=eyJzZXNzaW9uX2lkIjoiOGE5OTI4OTFkMGZmYzc4MjM2NWMwODc3MzNlNDNmNzIiLCJzdGFydGVkX2F0IjoiMjAxNi0wNi0yMlQwOToyMDozOC4zMjEtMDQ6MDAiLCJfY3NyZl90b2tlbiI6IjRGbTIzUjR0VFVtb1Q5VEtxZzRZdlhmaDljZTFteGdXcTBUUE9pV2lFclE9In0%3D--10ccc6d082bf84d0c3241757b1***ec120619c32b; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: 23defad1-430f-48b5-950b-5aa7be4ae41f
X-Runtime: 0.071582

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX eforward5.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward2.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward4.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward3.registrar-servers.com 1800
MX eforward1.registrar-servers.com 1800
A 67.202.114.134 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2016061700
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-08
Domain Age:
11 years 5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.us...
Domain Name: DONMAI.US
Domain ID: D7286012-US
Sponsoring Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar URL (registration services): whois.enom.com
Domain Status: ok
Registrant ID: 6B44E5C034ADEAE9
Registrant Name: Albert Yi
Registrant Organization: Danbooru Project
Registrant Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Registrant City: Rockville
Registrant State/Province: MD
Registrant Postal Code: 20852
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Registrant Email: email
Registrant Application Purpose: P1
Registrant Nexus Category: C11
Administrative Contact ID: AB54BAC034ADEAE9
Administrative Contact Name: Albert Yi
Administrative Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Administrative Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Administrative Contact City: Rockville
Administrative Contact State/Province: MD
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 20852
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: 52D0782B16A825E9
Billing Contact Name: Albert Yi
Billing Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Billing Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Billing Contact City: Rockville
Billing Contact State/Province: MD
Billing Contact Postal Code: 20852
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: 0BDC8DC034ADEAE9
Technical Contact Name: Albert Yi
Technical Contact Organization: Danbooru Project
Technical Contact Address1: 130 Rollins Ave
Technical Contact City: Rockville
Technical Contact State/Province: MD
Technical Contact Postal Code: 20852
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.4104042620
Technical Contact Email: email
DNSSEC: unsigned
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Created by Registrar: Wild West Domains, Inc.
Last Updated by Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Last Transferred Date: Wed Jan 16 16:05:56 GMT 2008
Domain Registration Date: Tue Feb 08 02:52:05 GMT 2005
Domain Expiration Date: Tue Feb 07 23:59:59 GMT 2017
Domain Last Updated Date: Fri Jun 17 20:48:14 GMT 2016
Name Value Pair: Variant=DONMAI.US


>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Wed Jun 22 13:20:39 GMT 2016 <<<<


NeuStar, Inc., the Registry Administrator for .US, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through a .US-Accredited Registrar.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is
designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name
registration record in the NeuStar registry database. NeuStar makes this
information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data:
(1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable
data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation,
repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its
entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without
NeuStar's prior written permission. NeuStar reserves the right to modify or
change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification
of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to
abide by these terms.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE
OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.whois.us.
Last update was 521 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
donmai.us widget